Open gallery
House - For sale
$868,449 + tax Mont Blanc
12 Ch. des Gros-Becs J0T1J2
- House
- 2 760 sq
- 19 rooms
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- 1 powder room
Share
Bungalow - 12 Ch. des Gros-Becs
Reference : #14734735
514 290-8092
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Price | $868,449 + tax |
| Reference | 14734735 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 2023 |
| Municipal tax | $4,276 / year |
| School tax | $459 / year |
| Rooms | 19 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Powder room | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 2 760 sq |
| Land | 10 693.3 sq |
| Sewage system |
Purification field Septic tank |
| Water supply | Artesian well |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Roofing | Elastomer membrane |
| Siding |
Stone Wood |
| Windows | PVC |
| Window type |
Crank handle French window Sliding |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system |
Air circulation Electric baseboard units |
| Basement |
6 feet and over Finished basement Separate entrance |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Adjoining to primary bedroom |
| Hearth stove | Wood fireplace |
| Cupboard | Melamine |
| Equipment available |
Central heat pump Central vacuum cleaner system installation Private balcony Private yard Ventilation system |
| Available services | Fire detector |
| Parking | Outdoor |
| Driveway |
Double width or more Not Paved |
| Distinctive features |
No neighbours in the back Resort/Cottage Wooded lot: hardwood trees |
| Topography | Sloped |
| View |
Mountain Panoramic |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Bungalow |
| Building type | Detached |
| Building dimensions | 11.05 x 13.46 m |
| Occupancy delay | 30 days |
| Construction feature | New |
Municipal evaluation
| Year | 2025 |
| Land evaluation | $173,900 |
| Building evaluation | $612,000 |
| Total | $785,900 |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $4,276 |
| School taxes (2025) | $459 |
| Total | $4,735 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (19½) |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Hallway | 6.8x13.8 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Living room | 14.2x14.6 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Kitchen | 12.8x15.5 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Other | 4.5x5.9 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Dining room | 9.8x17.7 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Washroom | 5.10x4.9 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Primary bedroom | 12.5x14.2 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Bathroom | 6.11x7.6 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Walk-in closet | 5.2x6.11 ft | Wood | |
| RJ | Bedroom | 12.4x11.10 ft (irregular) | Floating floor | |
| RJ | Bedroom | 12.4x12.11 ft | Floating floor | |
| RJ | Bathroom | 8.4x8.1 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RJ | Primary bedroom | 11.6x11.3 ft | Floating floor | |
| RJ | Bathroom | 7.7x8.6 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RJ | Walk-in closet | 4.11x8.7 ft | Floating floor | |
| RJ | Family room | 21.6x19.2 ft | Floating floor | |
| RJ | Home office | 6.3x7 ft | Floating floor | |
| RJ | Laundry room | 5.11x8.2 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RJ | Other | 9.10x7.1 ft (irregular) | Concrete |